News/Events/Photos

Division 2-A West Region 1 football team

First team offense

QB-Keegan Westbrook, ECS; RB-Marquavious Moore, Harding; Christian Saulsberry, Northpoint; WR-Calvin Austin, Harding; Adam Boyce, Lausanne; TE-Collin Tatko, Northpoint; OL-Will Lawrence, Harding; Corey Ladley, Northpoint; Mason Hutto, ECS; Jarius Douglas, Lausanne; Josh Crawford, Lausanne

First team defense

DE-Tyree Bryant, Northpoint; Parker Rye, FACS; DT-Mason Harwell, Harding; Tyler Morris, Northpoint; LB-Christian Rosenberger, ECS; Logan Saunders, ECS; Nathan Tatko, Northpoint; DB-Nick Martin, Harding; Khari Henley, FACS; Rayshad Williams, Lausanne; Myles McCaskill, Northpoint

Second team offense

QB-Jack Grissom, FACS; RB-Chris Witherspoon, Lausanne; Drew Croegaert, ECS; WR-Jamison Patterson, Northpoint; Dylan Ceide, Northpoint; TE-Zack Genereaux, ECS; OL-Printess Smith, Harding; Antonio Chew, Harding; Griffin Ritter, Harding; Daniel Jones, Northpoint; Zachary Stanford, Lausanne

Second team defense

DE-Joe Barrett, Lausanne; Logan Winger, ECS; DT-Landon Littrell, ECS; Mekhi Prince, Lausanne; LB-Carter Heinz, Harding; Mikhail Hayes, FACS; James Babb, Lausanne; DB-Bryant Lee, Harding; Jeremiah Shipley, FACS; Cameron Kinley, Lausanne; Blake Hardin, Northpoint

Honorable mention

ECS-Caleb Jones (DB); Reid Halford (DB); Benton Garrison (QB); FACS-Preston Cleek (OL); Joe Thaxton (WR); Carson Penn (LB); Johnny Westbrook (DL); Drew Fleming (DB); Jake Morphis (K); Harding-Zac Montgomery (QB); Hunter Morgan (DB); Keilan Hulon (LB); Sam Jennings (DB); Isaiah Cummings (DE); Ty Kimberlin (P); Lausanne-Jesse Neloms (WR); Aaron Hunt (WR); Jacob Gubin (OL); Camren Taylor (DB); Northpoint-Nelson Fabrizius (QB); John Carlson (OL); Drew Fabrizius (LB); Matthew Whiting (DB); Devin Davis (DB)

District MVP
Christian Saulsberry, RB, Northpoint

Co-offensive MVPs
Marquavious Moore, RB, Harding and Mario Nolan-Dillard,
QB, Lausanne
Defensive MVP
Tyree Bryant, DE, Northpoint

Specialist of the year
Calvin Austin, Harding